High-security technology, customer-driven solutions.

CeLAN Printer Module

Ce-P

 

The CeLAN Printer Module allows you to connect a parallel printer to any panel or receiver. The module allows you to print (or log) events as they occur. The module also includes a zone input that can be used as a tamper or any other system input.

  • CeLAN AES encrypted technology for security, easy setup and enhanced performance.
  • Single 25-pin “Centronics” Parallel Connector.
  • One (1) fully supervised input zone.
  • Five (5) state zones:
  • Open Circuit
  • Supervised Circuit (3.0k EOL)
  • Short Circuit
  • Ground Fault High
  • Ground Fault Low
  • On-board LED power and CeLAN bus status indicators.
  • Includes Accessory Hardware kit.
  • CINCH Stick Field Upgradeable firmware.

Product Applications:

Government Agencies, Sensitive Compartmented Information Facilities - SCIF’s, Command Centers. Critical Infrastructure, Embassies, High Security Critical Industrial, Energy Infrastructure, Transportation, Financial Institutions and any facility requiring the highest level of encrypted security.

click for GSA ORDER Page

accessories

CeLAN Printer Module Tester/Demo Interface

CO-T-Print

CINCH systems Encrypted Printer Module Tester

CeLAN Remote Memory Module

Ce-RMM

 

The CeLAN Remote Memory Module (RMM) captures system events on a removable SD card that can be read on a PC. The module also includes a zone input that can be used as a tamper or any other system input.

 

Features:

  • Allows for up to 32 GB of system event history.
  • Redundant, Primary and Secondary SD slots allows for continuous recording of events while allowing review of recent events.
  • Single Input Zone for use as tamper, or any other zone application.
  • Mounts inside Protector and Protector II Accessory Enclosure Includes Accessory hardware kit.
  • CINCH Stick upgradeable firmware.

Product Applications:

Government Agencies, Sensitive Compartmented Information Facilities - SCIF’s, Command Centers. Critical Infrastructure, Embassies, High Security Critical Industrial, Energy Infrastructure, Transportation, Financial Institutions and any facility requiring the highest level of encrypted security.

CeLAN TCP/IP Module

Ce-TCP

 

A dual-application device that allows:

  • Stand-Alone Mode 1: Connect up to five separate supervised inputs for remote reporting, and remotely command one on-board relay.
  • Protector and Protector II CeLAN Mode: Communicate status remotely, interact with the Protector and Protector II System remotely (when allowed), and extend the CeLAN BUS via TCP/IP (when allowed).

When used in the stand alone mode the TCP/IP Module uses AES encryption to allow for secure communication between the module and a remote monitoring station. Status of up to 5 supervised inputs and remote operation of one on-board relay.

When used in Protector and Protector II CeLAN mode, the TCP/IP Module uses AES encryption for secure communications between Protector and Protector II System and TCP/IP Module, and:

  • Remote monitoring stations
  • Remote TCP/IP Modules
  • Remote SMS (Security Management Systems)

TCP/IP module comes with five 3.0K ohm EOL resistors and mounting hardware (screws and anchors).

Power for the CeLAN TCP/IP Module:

  • Protector and Protector II 12 VDC CeLAN power terminals.
  • CeLAN Remote Power Supply Module, or
  • Separate 12 VDC-power supply capable of delivering up to 250 mA
  • CeLAN AES encrypted digital data bus technology provides secure, fast and reliable data transfer between the Protector and Protector II Panel and CeLAN modules.

 

Features

  • 128-bit AES Encrypted CeLAN communications.
  • 256-bit AES Encrypted TCP/IP communications.
  • Five (5) fully supervised input zones.
  • Five (5) state zones:
  • Open Circuit
  • Supervised Circuit (3k EOL)
  • Short Circuit
  • Ground Fault High
  • Ground Fault Low
  • One (1) Relay output
  • Guaranteed Delivery 32k on-board message buffer.
  • On-board LED power and CeLAN bus status indicators.
  • CeLAN AES encrypted technology for security, easy setup and enhanced performance.
  • Can be mounted in all compatible cabinet enclosures, sold separately.
  • CINCH Stick Field upgradeable software.

 

Product Applications:

Government Agencies, Sensitive Compartmented Information Facilities - SCIF’s, Command Centers. Critical Infrastructure, Embassies, High Security Critical Industrial, Energy Infrastructure, Transportation, Financial Institutions and any facility requiring the highest level of encrypted security.

CINCH systems Encrypted TCP/IP Module

CeLAN Remote Power Module

Ce-RP

 

The CeLAN Remote Power Module is a dual-application device that allows use in either stand-alone mode or in fully supervised CeLAN expansion module mode.

 

Stand-Alone Mode:

  • Supervised 5 Amp, 12 VDC power supply.

Two on-board Form-C relays provide supervision status of:

  • AC input to the module
  • Back-up battery status
  • AES Encrypted CeLAN communications
  • Supervised 5 Amp 12 VDC Power Supply
  • One hardware input zone per module
  • Five (5) state zones:
  • Open Circuit
  • Supervised Circuit (3k EOL)
  • Short Circuit
  • Ground Fault High
  • Ground Fault Low
  • Two (2) Form-C relays that are fully programmable and controllable by the Protector and Protector II system.
  • On-board LED power and bus status indicators.
  • On-board LED current-load indication.
  • CeLAN AES encrypted technology for security, easy setup and enhanced performance.
  • ‘CINCH Stick field Upgradeable software.
  • On-Board LED’s display the percentage of current being used on each 12VDC channel.

Product Applications:

Government Agencies, Sensitive Compartmented Information Facilities - SCIF’s, Command Centers. Critical Infrastructure, Embassies, High Security Critical Industrial, Energy Infrastructure, Transportation, Financial Institutions and any facility requiring the highest level of encrypted security.

accessories

CINCH-On CeLAN Remote Power Module Tester / Demo Interface

CO-T-RP

CINCH systems Encrypted Remote Power Module Tester

CeLAN Expansion Module

CeEX

 

The CINCH Systems CeLAN Expander Module (EX), simplifies your installation by allowing you to interconnect up to 10 different CeLAN devices / wire-runs (+12 VDC, Bus A, Bus B, GND), on separate terminals. It also provides three sets of additional power and ground terminals for other powered devices. The module can be mounted into the Protector and Protector II Enclosure, Protector and Protector II Accessory Enclosure, or Custom Plastic CeLAN Enclosure w/wall & cover tamper.

 

Features:

  • Ten 4-position terminal blocks for CeLAN Expansion (+12 VDC, Bus A, Bus B, GND).
  • Three 2-position terminal blocks (+12 VDC, GND), for power expansion to other powered devices.
  • Mounts inside Protector and Protector II, Protector and Protector II Accessory, or Enclosure- CeLAN Custom Plastic w/wall & cover tamper.
  • Includes Accessory hardware kit.

Product Applications:

Government Agencies, Sensitive Compartmented Information Facilities - SCIF’s, Command Centers. Critical Infrastructure, Embassies, High Security Critical Industrial, Energy Infrastructure, Transportation, Financial Institutions and any facility requiring the highest level of encrypted security.

CeLAN Fiber Conversion Module

Ce-FC-N

 

Expands the versatility of CINCH’s control panels by allowing the CeLAN to be converted from standard copper wires to a dual fiber. Connect multiple fiber conversion modules to a single panel as needed to provide secure communications.

  • CeLAN AES encrypted technology for security, easy setup and enhanced performance.
  • 5 LED Bar Graph Fiber Signal Strength display.
  • ST/SC Fiber Connectors.
  • One (1) fully supervised input zone.
  • Five (5) state zones:
  • Open Circuit.
  • Supervised Circuit (3.0k EOL).
  • Short Circuit.
  • Ground Fault High.
  • Ground Fault Low.
  • On-board LED power and CeLAN bus status indicators.
  • Includes Accessory hardware kit.
  • CINCH Stick field upgradeable firmware.

Product Applications:

Government Agencies, Sensitive Compartmented Information Facilities - SCIF’s, Command Centers. Critical Infrastructure, Embassies, High Security Critical Industrial, Energy Infrastructure, Transportation, Financial Institutions and any facility requiring the highest level of encrypted security.

CINCH systems Encrypted Fiber Conversion Module

accessories

Multimode Fiber

Acc-CFC-MM

Multimode fiber is mostly used for communication means over shorter distances, as within a building. Typical multimode links have data rates of 10 Mbit/s to 10 Gbit/s over lengths up to 600 meters.  Multimode fiber has a larger core size allowing for simpler connections, normally orange in color (may differ in some locations).

 

CINCH systems Multimode Fiber Cable

CeLAN Extended Range Fiber Conversion Module

Ce-FC-ER

 

Expands the versatility of CINCH’s control panels by allowing the CeLAN to be converted from standard copper wires to a dual fiber. Connect multiple fiber conversion modules to a single panel as needed to provide secure communications.

  • CeLAN AES encrypted technology for security, easy setup and enhanced performance.
  • 5 LED Bar Graph Fiber Signal Strength display.
  • ST/SC Fiber Connectors.
  • One (1) fully supervised input zone.
  • Five (5) state zones:
  • Open Circuit.
  • Supervised Circuit (3.0k EOL).
  • Short Circuit.
  • Ground Fault High.
  • Ground Fault Low.
  • On-board LED power and CeLAN bus status indicators.
  • CINCH Stick field upgradeable firmware.
  • Includes Accessory hardware kit.

Product Applications:

Government Agencies, Sensitive Compartmented Information Facilities - SCIF’s, Command Centers. Critical Infrastructure, Embassies, High Security Critical Industrial, Energy Infrastructure, Transportation, Financial Institutions and any facility requiring the highest level of encrypted security.

accessories

Multimode Fiber

Acc-CFC-MM

Multimode fiber is mostly used for communication means over shorter distances, as within a building. Typical multimode links have data rates of 10 Mbit/s to 10 Gbit/s over lengths up to 600 meters.  Multimode fiber has a larger core size allowing for simpler connections, normally orange in color (may differ in some locations).

 

CINCH systems Multimode Fiber Cable

CeLAN Single-Mode Fiber Conversion Module

Ce-FC-S

 

Expands the versatility of CINCH’s control panels by allowing the CeLAN to be converted from standard copper wires to a dual fiber. Connect multiple fiber conversion modules to a single panel as needed to provide secure communications.

Expands the versatility of CINCH’s control panels by allowing the CeLAN to be converted from standard copper wires to a dual fiber.  Connect multiple fiber conversion modules to a single panel as needed to provide secure communications.

  • CeLAN AES encrypted technology for security, easy setup and enhanced performance.
  • 5 LED Bar Graph Fiber Signal Strength display.
  • ST/SC Fiber Connectors.
  • One (1) fully supervised input zone.
  • Five (5) state zones:
  • Open Circuit
  • Supervised Circuit
  • (3.0k EOL)
  • Short Circuit
  • Ground Fault High
  • Ground Fault Low
  • On-board LED power and CeLAN bus status indicators.
  • CINCH Stick Field Upgradeable firmware.
  • Includes Accessory hardware kit.

Product Applications:

Government Agencies, Sensitive Compartmented Information Facilities - SCIF’s, Command Centers. Critical Infrastructure, Embassies, High Security Critical Industrial, Energy Infrastructure, Transportation, Financial Institutions and any facility requiring the highest level of encrypted security.

accessories

Single Mode Fiber

Acc-CFC-SM

Single mode fiber is used where a high precision communication means is required. Better performance over long distances. Single mode fiber has a smaller core, and normally yellow in color (may differ in some locations).

 

CINCHH systems Single Mode Fiber Cable

CeLAN Fiber Conversion Module (Rack Mount)

Ce-FC-R

 

The CeLAN Fiber Conversion Module expands the versatility of Protector and Protector II Panel by allowing the CeLAN to be converted from standard copper wires to a dual fiber. On Protector and Protector II Systems, you can connect multiple fiber conversion modules to a single panel as needed to provide secure communications.

 

The fiber optic communication performance can readily be determined via the on-board LED Fiber Strength Meter. The meter uses 5 LEDs  - one red and 4 green  to display the strength of the fiber signal coming in from the other CeLAN Fiber Conversion Module and is a readily recognized in a ‘cell phone’ like signal strength display.

 

Product Applications:

Government Agencies, Sensitive Compartmented Information Facilities - SCIF’s, Command Centers. Critical Infrastructure, Embassies, High Security Critical Industrial, Energy Infrastructure, Transportation, Financial Institutions and any facility requiring the highest level of encrypted security.

CINCH systems Encrypted Fiber Conversion Module Rack Mounted

accessories

Multimode Fiber

Acc-CFC-MM

Multimode fiber is mostly used for communication means over shorter distances, as within a building. Typical multimode links have data rates of 10 Mbit/s to 10 Gbit/s over lengths up to 600 meters.  Multimode fiber has a larger core size allowing for simpler connections, normally orange in color (may differ in some locations).

 

CINCH systems Multimode Fiber Cable

Data Bus Ce-Isolator

Ce-Isolator

 

The CeLAN Isolator Module provides filtering of unwanted signals on the CeLAN data bus. Have confidence when installing in a “noisy environment”.

 

Clean-up the “noise” from:

  • Lighting
  • Audio Components
  • Power Generators
  • High Voltage

When to use it:

  • Remove damaging A/C induced on the data line due to improper wiring with high voltage wiring or other noisy electronic wiring.
  • To remove any unintended intelligence bearing signals that may me riding on the data line.
  • Extend the length of the CeLAN. Protect systems from damaging ground loops.
  • Isolate one set of CeLAN devices from another set of CeLAN devices.

Product Applications:

Government Agencies, Sensitive Compartmented Information Facilities - SCIF’s, Command Centers. Critical Infrastructure, Embassies, High Security Critical Industrial, Energy Infrastructure, Transportation, Financial Institutions and any facility requiring the highest level of encrypted security.

Multi-Mode Fiber Cable

Acc-CFC-MM

Multimode fiber is mostly used for communication means over shorter distances, as within a building. Typical multimode links have data rates of 10 Mbit/s to 10 Gbit/s over lengths up to 600 meters.  Multimode fiber has a larger core size allowing for simpler connections, normally orange in color (may differ in some locations).

 

CINCH systems Multimode Fiber Cable

Product Applications:

Government Agencies, Sensitive Compartmented Information Facilities - SCIF’s, Command Centers. Critical Infrastructure, Embassies, High Security Critical Industrial, Energy Infrastructure, Transportation, Financial Institutions and any facility requiring the highest level of encrypted security.

Single-Mode Fiber Cable

Acc-CFC-SM

Single mode fiber is used where a high precision communication means is required. Better performance over long distances. Single mode fiber has a smaller core, and normally yellow in color (may differ in some locations).

 

CINCH systems Single Mode Fiber Cable

Product Applications:

Government Agencies, Sensitive Compartmented Information Facilities - SCIF’s, Command Centers. Critical Infrastructure, Embassies, High Security Critical Industrial, Energy Infrastructure, Transportation, Financial Institutions and any facility requiring the highest level of encrypted security.

(763) 497-1059

Made in the USA

Copyright © 2016 CINCH™ systems Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Privacy Policy Terms of Use